fbpx

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve
those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable
information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law
and information security, is information that can be used on its own or
with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person,
or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy
carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect
or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in
accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be
asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number,
social security number or other details to help you with your
experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register,
make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or
marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site
features in the following ways:

  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and
known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as
possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is
only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access
rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information
confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply
is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters,
submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your
personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is
being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this
through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a
little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the
correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled that make
your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not
function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your
personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance
notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties
who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or
servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information
confidential. We may also release your information when we believe
release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site
policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be
provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s
Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive
experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/13…

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial
websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach
stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the
United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites
collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers
to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the
information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being
shared, and to comply with this policy. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-p…

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our
home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering
our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

  • By emailing us
  • By calling us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use
advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children
under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts
parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer
protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what
operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s
privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of
privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have
played a significant role in the development of data protection laws
around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles
and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the
various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

  • Within 7 business days

We will notify the users via in site notification

  • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires
that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights
against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law.
This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable
rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to
courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute
non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email,
establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the
right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out
tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

  • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
  • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.usbusinesslending.com

2176 Sarno Rd Suite 106
Melbourne FL 32935
United States
sales@usbusinesslending.com
1-888-685-5525

© 2019 U.S. Business Holdings Group. All Rights Reserved.